Festival Internacional ADF de Fotografía Cinematográfica

It is only left almost a week to begin the 5th ADF Film Festival. This festival dedicated to the cinematography and cinematographers is organized by associate member ADF (Argentina). The festival will be held in the capital of Argentina Buenos Aires in several cinemas throughout the city and free entries. The festival began 5 years ago being only for local productions and since last year the festival has grown and became international with several competitive sections. 
Below is the official selection for the competitive categories.

or CHECK FULL PROGRAM (spanish) HERE

Oficial Internacional selection 

FEATURE (8)
David's Secret, DF: Kauê Zilli (Brasil, 2018)
Delfín, DF: Guillermo Saposnik (Argentina, 2018)
La cama, DF: Flavio Dragoset (Argentina, 2018)
La isla rota, DF: Peyi Guzmán (República Dominicana, 2018)
The French Teacher, DF: Andréa Cebukin (Estados Unidos, Brasil y Turquía, 2019)
The Originals, DF: Ahmad Al Morsy (Egipto, 2017)
Tlamess, DF: Amine Messadi (Tunisia, 2019)
Zama, DF: Rui Poças (Argentina y Brasil, 2017)

Documentary (6)
Entierro, DF: Maura Morales Bergmann (Chile e Italia, 2018)
Método Livingston: DF: Matías Iaccarino (ADF) (Argentina, 2019)
Pabellón 4, DF: Diego Gachassin (Argentina, 2017)
Regreso al origen, DF: María José Glende De Mucha (México, 2017)
Takeda, DF: Diana Garay Viñas (México, 2017)
The Portal, DF: Dan Freene (ASC) (Australia, 2019)

Short films (21)
Algo que no soy yo, DF: Milagros Aquilia (Argentina, 2019)
Caparazones, DF: Georgina Pretto (Argentina, 2018)
Dos huevos, DF: Tomás Pasini (Argentina, 2018)
El halcón, DF: Mariana Kacef (Argentina, 2018)
El limpiabotas, DF: Andrés Gallegoseia Santos (Chile, 2018)
Encerrada, DF: Ernesto Madrigal Laguna (México, 2019)
Entre sombras, DF: Manuel Pinto Barros (Portugal y Francia, 2018)
Héroes, DF: Sergio Piñeyro (ADF / SOC) (Argentina, 2018)
In Winter We Don't Freeze, DF: Janis Jurkovskis (Latvia, 2019)
La adhesión, DF: Gabriel Cárdenas (Argentina, 2019)
La hija indigna, DF: Lucía Iusem (Argentina, 2018)
La inserción, DF: Leonel Pasos Scioli (Argentina, 2019)
La medallita, DF: Iván Gierasinchuk (ADF) (Argentina, 2019)
La religiosa, DF: Carla Lucarella (Argentina, 2018)
Opte Por Amar Mais, DF: Andreia Santos (Portugal, 2018)
Schwaneck, DF: Sebastián Cantillo (Argentina, 2019)
Siesta, DF: Agostina Poblete y Oscar Díaz (Argentina, 2018)
Ulises, DF: Tonatiuh Martínez (ADF / SOC) (México, 2018)
Una noche solos, DF: Danilo Héctor Galgano (Argentina, 2019)
Velvet, DF: Bruno Santamaría (México, 2018)
Way Back Home, DF: Kauê Zilli (Argentina, 2019)

JURI
FEATURE COMPETITION
Daniel Fanego
María Inés Teyssié (ADF)
Maura Morales Bergmann (ACC)

DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION
Adriana Bernal Martínez (ADFC)
Andrés Habegger
Aníbal Zaldivar

SHORT FILM COMPETITION
Juan Pablo Colombo
Kris Niklinson (ADF)
Paulo Pécora

Media Partners